Menu
Menu

Cookies

This cookie policy is based on the “Directive on privacy and electronic communications” (Directive 2002/58/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 12 July 2002 concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (Directive on privacy and electronic communications).
This directive contains the rules regarding information about and consents to cookies that are saved on your computer.

When you visit this website information about you, your computer and your behaviour on the site is collected. In this cookie policy, you can read in details information about how we handle the collected information, what we use it for, who has access to the information and whom you can contact regarding the collected information.
By visiting and using this website, you give your consent to this cookie policy and the collection of the information about you.

When you visit this website, you automatically receive one or more cookies.

What is a cookie? A cookie is a small text file stored in your browser and recognised by the website upon returning, enabling us to send personalised information to your browser. A cookie can contain text, numbers or e.g. a date, but there is no personal information stored in a cookie. It is not a program and cannot contain a virus.

How long do we store the cookies? The cookies sent to you from this website is stored for maximum 24 months from your latest visit. Every time you revisit the site, the period is prolonged. The cookies concerned will, therefore, be stored in a maximum of 24 months counting from your last visit to our website.

How do I avoid cookies? Rejecting cookies: You can always reject cookies on your computer by changing the settings in your browser. How you find these settings depends on your browser. You must be aware that if you choose to reject cookies, there might be functions you cannot use because these functions and services presuppose that the website remembers the choices you make. Deleting cookies: Cookies that you previously accepted can afterwards easily be deleted. If you use a PC with a recent Internet browser you can delete your cookies using the keyboard shortcut: CTRL + SHIFT + Delete. If the shortcut does not work, or if you use a MAC, you may start by finding out which browser you use and subsequently clicking the relevant link: Remember: If you use several Internet browsers you have to delete the cookies in all of them.

What are cookies used for on our website? Cookies are necessary for the website to work properly and optimize the shopping experience. Furthermore, cookies help us gain an overview of your visit to the site so that we can optimise and target the website continually to your needs and interests. Cookies remember e.g. what you added to a potential basket if you previously visited the site and what language and currency you prefer on the site. We use cookies to determine who visits our website as well as keeping statistics, analyses and re-marketing. On a general level, the cookies are thus utilised as part of our service to show you content as relevant as possible.

Cookies from business partners In this paragraph, you find an overview of which business partners that send cookies via our website and have access to information collected via cookies sent from our website. – Sleeknotes: Cookies from Sleeknotes are i.a. used for information about whether you signed up for the newsletter, if you are in a new session and which website let you to our website.

Google: Cookies from Google are used for statistics These cookies are not used for registering personal information unless you explicitly give your permission. Data can be disclosed to third parties in anonymised form with the purpose of targeting marketing and attaining better knowledge about users of the separate websites and the Danish market in general. Information can also be disclosed to third parties if this is demanded pursuant to regulatory requirements.

Cookies

1. Cookies utilizadas en el presente sitio web

Se informa a todos los usuarios que en la presente página web, se han comprobado que se dan cumplimiento a todos los requisitos del Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD), la Directiva sobre Privacidad y Comunicaciones Electrónicas 2009/136/EC (ePR) y la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE).


2. ¿Qué es una Cookie?

Las cookies son pequeños archivos de información, que el servidor envía al ordenador de quien accede a la página web, con la finalidad de ofrecer al usuario, el correcto funcionamiento y visualización de los sitios Web, así como la recogida de estadísticas.

De este modo, una cookie actúa como cualquier tipo de dispositivo de almacenamiento y recuperación de datos que se utilice en el equipo terminal de un usuario, con el propósito de almacenar información y recuperar la misma ya almacenada, según establece el artículo 22.2 de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE).

De acuerdo con la actual legislación, el prestador facilita a los usuarios la información relativa a las cookies que utiliza y el motivo de su uso, así como, solicita su consentimiento para poder utilizarlas.

Las cookies constituyen una herramienta empleada por los servidores web para almacenar y recuperar información acerca de sus visitantes. Son pequeños archivos de texto que enviamos a su ordenador para mantener un registro de sus preferencias y recordarlas a su regreso.

El Prestador utiliza cookies para facilitar la navegación por su web y para obtener una mayor eficacia y personalización de los servicios ofrecidos a los Usuarios. Las cookies utilizadas permiten almacenar información sobre las preferencias e idioma del Usuario, a fin de poder mostrarle contenidos y ofertas de especial interés acordes con su perfil, y registrar el número de veces que se muestra a un Usuario un determinado mensaje (generalmente, novedades en la Web).


3. ¿Qué tipos de cookies existen?

Los tipos de cookies que existen, de acuerdo con la normativa actual, son las siguientes:

- Cookies de “entrada del usuario”.
- Cookies de autenticación o identificación de usuario (únicamente de sesión).
- Cookies de seguridad del usuario.
- Cookies de sesión de reproductor multimedia.
- Cookies de sesión para equilibrar la carga.
- Cookies de personalización de la interfaz de usuario.
- Determinadas cookies de complemento (plug-in) para intercambiar contenidos sociales.

Todas estas cookies que se han enumerado anteriormente son las denominadas cookies técnicas, es decir, son aquellas de uso ineludible para que el usuario pueda navegar por la web, y por ello, no es necesario exigir el consentimiento del mismo para su utilización, según establece el artículo 22.2 de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE).


4. ¿Qué tipos de cookies se utilizan en esta página web?

En el presente portal web se utilizan las siguientes cookies que se enumeran a continuación:

Cookie

Contenido

Duración

Títular de la Cookie

__kla_i

eyIkcmVmZXJyZXIiOnsidHMiOjE2MjQxODY2NDUsInZhbHVlIjoiaHR0cHM6Ly93d3cuZ29vZ2xlLmNvbS8iLCJmaXJzdF9wYWdlIjoiaHR0cHM6Ly90aGVib3NwaG9yYS5jb20vZXMvcGFnZXMvYm9zcGhvcmEtaG9tZSJ9LCIkbGFzdF9yZWZlcnJlciI6eyJ0cyI6MTYyNDE5NTEzNywidmFsdWUiOiJodHRwczovL3RoZWJvc3Bob3JhLmNvbS9wYWdlcy9wcml2YWN5LXBvbGljeSIsImZpcnN0X3BhZ2UiOiJodHRwczovL3RoZWJvc3Bob3JhLmNvbS9wYWdlcy90ZXJtc2FuZGNvbmRpdGlvbnMifX0=

2 años

.thebosphora.com

_fbp

fb.1.1624186649449.1860506279

3 months

.thebosphora.com

_ga

GA1.1.1314643169.1624186643

2 años

.thebosphora.com

_ga_3Z0KCPGGNN

GS1.1.1624193078.2.1.1624195136.0

2 años

.thebosphora.com

_gcl_au

1.1.243172944.1624186643

3 meses

.thebosphora.com

_landing_page

%2Fes%2Fpages%2Fbosphora-home

1 mes

.thebosphora.com

_orig_referrer

https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2F

1 mes

.thebosphora.com

_shg_user_id

dc6a21da-2ec8-449c-bc8c-fdb762d9cc99

5 años

.thebosphora.com

_shopify_m

persistent

1 year

.thebosphora.com

_shopify_tw

-

1 mes

.thebosphora.com

_tracking_consent

%7B%22lim%22%3A%5B%22CCPA_BLOCK_ALL%22%2C%22GDPR%22%5D%2C%22con%22%3A%7B%22GDPR%22%3A%221%22%7D%2C%22v%22%3A%222.0%22%2C%22reg%22%3A%22GDPR%22%7D

1 year

.thebosphora.com

_y

e28f7e49-b1d5-49f2-b267-a6bf2beb600d

1 año

.thebosphora.com

cart

3656ed1b2f24689b8f110bfb4904f47e

1 mes

.thebosphora.com

cookieconsent_preferences_disabled

-

1 mes

.thebosphora.com

cookieconsent_status

allow

1 año

.thebosphora.com

secure_customer_sig

-

1 año

.thebosphora.com

IDE

AHWqTUnzrIbWmW40sqZXJheMve92pAuNpw84yeVMDopmsqhrDMpzfAZ9EYLgdtySZx0

1 año

.doubleclick.net

NID

217=OTgQTC9xffpZqpGMCEULHMVOLeCmxyJ6vqP_pPA91XmN_6R3HbnjWuMfDgDyVZpsKxRF0Sk_gudiVKlHwk3k74Pzq1BeL-z16tnenQvjRvCkx5V9b6p583bkxTJWiN7Nrr3FtzD9Rt9CNMyjBfDxKrG7eLFrlBWC07WgZ8CrZ_ykIpEXt1ZX8ZKVDfSvhMdmhTvH1qsal9qKRPqYFsU-dSv-q87C3EJWe1CqQOsY

6 meses

.google.com

__Secure-3PAPISID

cPAk8I9d6IYiTGA1/Aqtu6M90hMyWv0lxv

2 años

.google.com

__Secure-3PSID

-gfiyUtvljUjDEdhpRXR0-8zMGZyScnV6ozzeq6dVAtYL3FWcnx2XTh7u2hg3o-S00kHOg.

2 años

.google.com

__Secure-3PSIDCC

AJi4QfGwduD3g8DNEUdzI356yeiYpSCWnVSeAOIk5nnfEVckgu3Ag8bbo0jktEC4TwWgf96QbLU

1 year

.google.com

master_device_id

a860e4bb-e1e9-4843-9bc8-1821d015a7f8

1 año

.shopify.com

5. ¿Cómo afectan las cookies al tratamiento de los datos personales?

Hay que tener en cuenta que el tratamiento de los datos personales también pasa, a parte de por la solicitud de la suscripción a los formularios, también por el procesamiento de los datos personales a través de las cookies y seguimiento on-line. Ello significa, que las cookies sirven para un amplio abanico de propósitos, desde la funcionabilidad de la propia web hasta la medición del rendimiento de la misma, pasando por las estadísticas o marketing dirigido.

Algunas son necesarias para el funcionamiento de la web y otras no, otras mejoran la experiencia del usuario, y sirven para la monitorización y la construcción de perfiles de los usuarios, y otras para las dos cosas.

Hay que destacar, que ciertas cookies se establecen por la propia web, tal como se enuncian anteriormente, mientras que la mayoría provienen de terceras partes, normalmente incrustadas por plug-ins (conectores) de terceras partes.

Además de todo ello, las cookies de las webs tienden a cambiar, lo que quiere decir que, obtener un resumen una vez para siempre no es suficiente. Por ello, en la presente política de cookies, se irá actualizando cada vez que se modifiquen las mismas, para ofrecer a los usuarios una información transparente y veraz.

En términos generales, las cookies rastrean las acciones de los usuarios y, por lo tanto, están sujetas al Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 (RGPD).

Así pues, y al amparo de la normativa vigente del RGPD, recogemos información de dos maneras:

1. Información que el usuario nos proporciona:

Por ejemplo, muchos servicios requieren que se registre en su cuenta de Google. Cuando lo hace, le pediremos información personal, como su nombre, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono o tarjeta de crédito, en su caso. Si quiere beneficiarse completamente las funciones para compartir que ofrecemos, nosotros podremos pedirle que cree un perfil públicamente visible de Google, que puede incluir una foto.

2. Información que obtenemos de su uso de nuestros servicios:

Recogemos información sobre los servicios que utiliza y cómo los utiliza, como por ejemplo cuando ve un video de YouTube, visita una web que utiliza servicios de publicidad, o bien, ve o interactúa con nuestros anuncios y contenido.

De acuerdo con la definición del RGPD de datos personales descrita en su contenido, el seguimiento del comportamiento del usuario y la creación de perfiles, solamente cumple las leyes europeas cuando la web obtiene consentimiento previo del visitante.

En nuestra página web el usuario al entrar en la misma, se le solicita el consentimiento a través de un mensaje de navegación en el que debe aceptar o rechazar las cookies.

En relación al consentimiento, el Usuario puede revocarlo en cualquier momento, previamente otorgado a la instalación de las cookies, eliminando las que haya instaladas en su equipo mediante la configuración de las opciones del navegador. Para ello, debe realizar los pasos que se indican en el apartado siguiente, teniendo en cuenta que ello puede afectar a la navegabilidad por la web y a sus funcionalidades.


6. ¿Qué debe hacer el usuario para eliminar las cookies?

El usuario puede permitir o bloquear las cookies, así como borrar sus datos de navegación desde el navegador que el mismo esté utilizando. Lo único que debe hacer es consultar las opciones e instrucciones que ofrece el navegador para ello.

El usuario, debe tener en cuenta que si acepta las cookies de terceros, deberá eliminarlas desde las opciones del navegador que esté usando, ya sea, firefox, explorer, safari, opera, google chrome o cualquier otro que tenga disponible y del que esté haciendo uso. Para ello, deberá acceder a link del navegador, para desactivar la cookies.

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es


Mozilla Firefox
https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies


Internet Explorer
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/196955/es


Safari
http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042


Safari IOS (iPhone, iPad)
http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=es_ES&locale=es_ES

Cookies

This cookie policy is based on the “Directive on privacy and electronic communications” (Directive 2002/58/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 12 July 2002 concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (Directive on privacy and electronic communications).
This directive contains the rules regarding information about and consents to cookies that are saved on your computer.

When you visit this website information about you, your computer and your behaviour on the site is collected. In this cookie policy, you can read in details information about how we handle the collected information, what we use it for, who has access to the information and whom you can contact regarding the collected information.
By visiting and using this website, you give your consent to this cookie policy and the collection of the information about you.

When you visit this website, you automatically receive one or more cookies.

What is a cookie? A cookie is a small text file stored in your browser and recognised by the website upon returning, enabling us to send personalised information to your browser. A cookie can contain text, numbers or e.g. a date, but there is no personal information stored in a cookie. It is not a program and cannot contain a virus.

How long do we store the cookies? The cookies sent to you from this website is stored for maximum 24 months from your latest visit. Every time you revisit the site, the period is prolonged. The cookies concerned will, therefore, be stored in a maximum of 24 months counting from your last visit to our website.

How do I avoid cookies? Rejecting cookies: You can always reject cookies on your computer by changing the settings in your browser. How you find these settings depends on your browser. You must be aware that if you choose to reject cookies, there might be functions you cannot use because these functions and services presuppose that the website remembers the choices you make. Deleting cookies: Cookies that you previously accepted can afterwards easily be deleted. If you use a PC with a recent Internet browser you can delete your cookies using the keyboard shortcut: CTRL + SHIFT + Delete. If the shortcut does not work, or if you use a MAC, you may start by finding out which browser you use and subsequently clicking the relevant link: Remember: If you use several Internet browsers you have to delete the cookies in all of them.

What are cookies used for on our website? Cookies are necessary for the website to work properly and optimize the shopping experience. Furthermore, cookies help us gain an overview of your visit to the site so that we can optimise and target the website continually to your needs and interests. Cookies remember e.g. what you added to a potential basket if you previously visited the site and what language and currency you prefer on the site. We use cookies to determine who visits our website as well as keeping statistics, analyses and re-marketing. On a general level, the cookies are thus utilised as part of our service to show you content as relevant as possible.

Cookies from business partners In this paragraph, you find an overview of which business partners that send cookies via our website and have access to information collected via cookies sent from our website. – Sleeknotes: Cookies from Sleeknotes are i.a. used for information about whether you signed up for the newsletter, if you are in a new session and which website let you to our website.

Google: Cookies from Google are used for statistics These cookies are not used for registering personal information unless you explicitly give your permission. Data can be disclosed to third parties in anonymised form with the purpose of targeting marketing and attaining better knowledge about users of the separate websites and the Danish market in general. Information can also be disclosed to third parties if this is demanded pursuant to regulatory requirements.